Committees

.

.
Conference Co-Chairs

Dongming Guo                             Dalian University of Technology, China
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki                       Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
.
Honorable Co-chairs
Shinichi Yokota                            Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Yoshimi Takeuchi                        Chubu University, Japan
Gerd Jager                                    Technical University Ilmenau, Germany

.
Program Committee
Chair: 
Liding Wang
Vice-Chair: Zhenyuan Jia 
Member: 
Kyoung Kwan Ahn   Yutaka Tanaka           Kazuhiro Yoshida
                 Byung Ryong Lee     Kuang-Chao Fan        Eberhard Manske 
                 Fang-Jung Shiou       Masafumi Okada        Zhaoyao Shi 
                 Naoki Asakawa         Tadahiko Shinshi       Wei Sun 
                 Xuesong Mei             Xiangyang Zhu          Zhouping Yin 
                 Lining Sun                 Xin Fu  
  
International Steering Committee
Australia: Gursel Alici, John Billingsley, Saeid Nahavandi, Bijan Shirnzadeh
Canada: Greg Baiden, Yassiah Bissiri
China: Zengqi Sun, Guozheng Yan, Zhaoyao Shi, Xudong Kang, Dazhi Wang
Germany: Eberhard Manske, Gerd JAGER, Bodo Heimann, Sergej Fatikow, Heinz Woern
Greece: Kalogiannakis Michail
Hungary: Somlo Janos, Imre J. Rudas
Italian: Adolfo Senatore
Japan: Nobuyuki Iwatsuki, Mamoru Mitsuishi, Naoki Asakawa, Tadahiko Shinshi
Korea: Kyoung Kwan Ahn, Soon Young Yang, Byung Ryong Lee, Sun-Kyu Lee
Malaysia: Shamsudin Hj. Mohd Amin
Mexico: Jesus Manuel Dorador-Gonzalez,Jose Emilio Vargas-Soto, Eduardo Castillo-Castaneda
Philippines: Feliciano H. Japitana, Elmer P. Dadios
Singapore: Loke-Chong Lee, Ser-Yong Lim, Danwei Wang, Marcelo H. Ang.Jr.
Taiwan: Kuang-Chao Fan, Fang-Jung Shiou, Yun-Tien Liu
Thailand: Manukid Parnichkun, Nitin Afzulpurker
Turkey: Okyay Kaynak, Dante J.Dorantes-Gonzalez
UK: Robert Parkin, Mike Jackson
USA: Jay Lee, Oussama Khatib, Kazuo Yamazaki, Chia-Hsiang Menq
Vietnam: Nguyen Khoa Son, Pham Thuong Cat, Pham Anh Tuan
.
Local Organizing Committee
Chair: Xudong Kang
Member: 
Yongqing Wang    Chong Liu            Renke Kang  
                  Fuji Wang             Yuwen Sun          Qingkai Han 
                  Yue Ma                 Shengjun Yu        Yueling Bian 
                  Danyang Zhao       Dazhi Wang         Wei Liu 
                  Rui Yang               Jingmin Li            Jing Sun 
                  Jianwei Ma            Junsheng Liang    Tonqung Ren 
                  Xiaoping Cheng    Bin Sun
.
Conference Secretariat
Xin Liu
Yahua Liu                   E-mail: ICMT2016@vip.163.com
Qian Bai